CONTACT REQUEST QUOTE
TEL: 0118 978 6911
NQA ISO9001 logo

Rigol PC Software Versions

Posted on: December 14th, 2020 by James

The table below lists the versions of Rigol PC software applications that are currently available for download from this Rigol-UK website.

To find a download for your instrument…
Go to the webpage for your instrument > Click on the ‘DOCUMENTS, SOFTWARE & VIDEOS’ tab (beneath the images).
The downloads will be found in the ‘PC Software’ section.

Rigol PC Software Version on Website
PA1000 00.01.01
RX1000 00.01.00.10
S1210 EMI Pre-Compliance Test 00.05.00.07
S1220 ASK/FSK Demodulation Analysis 00.01.00.02
S1501 Ultra Load 00.01.00.08
TX1000 00.01.00.02
Ultra Acquire 00.01.07.01
Ultra IQ Station 00.01.02.00
Ultra Power Analyser 00.01.01.01
Ultra Scope 00.01.01.07
Ultra Scope (DS1000B series) 00.01.06.00
Ultra Scope (DS1000D series) 00.01.08.00.00
Ultra Scope (DS1000E series) 00.01.10.00.00
Ultra Sensor 00.04.00.00
Ultra Sigma 00.01.06.01
Ultra Spectrum 00.01.00.27
Ultra Station 00.01.04.04
Ultra View 00.03.00.01.01
Ultra Wave 00.01.02